Home Page
5M9 LINKS
District Officers
Clubs
Projects
Newsletter 
Education
Mid-Winter Convention
Hall of Fame
Forms 
Membership/Reporting
Incorporation Info
Community Funds
MD5M Links
Multiple District 5M
MD 5M Convention
About Lions
Lions History
Objects/Code of Ethics
Club Supplies Catalog
International Convention

LIONS INTERNATIONAL

LIONSNET

MAIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5M-9 DISTRICT OFFICERS

2022-2023

Click links available to email district officers.

Contact your club secretary for specific information
Addresses and phone numbers are available only for valid Lions' business

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

District Governor
Scott Rolfe
1st Vice District Governor
Richard Hanson
2nd Vice District Governor
Denise Laudenbach
Immediate Past District Governor
Jamie Huttunen
District Administrator
Margaret Van Erp
Cabinet Secretary
Sheri Greenwaldt
Cabinet Treasurer
Linda Albrecht-Norby

DISTRICT ZONE CHAIRS

Zone 1 Chair Joe Laudenbach Zone 6 Chair VACANT
Zone 2 Chair Sharon Whipple Zone 7 Chair Robert and Debra Jacoby
Zone 3 Chair Sue Larson Zone 8 Chair Ginny Paulson
Zone 4 Chair VACANT Zone 9 Chair Connie Krusemark
Zone 5 Chair Cathe Picek Zone Chair Advisor Bert Nelson

 GLOBAL TEAM CHAIRS

Global Membership Team Coordinator
Diann Bates
Global Leadership Team Coordinator
Bert Nelson
Global Service Team Coordinator
Jamie Huttunen
District GMA Champion
Jay Norby

PROJECT COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Lions Clubs International Foundation Zelda Novak
Larry Novak
Erin Beck
Melvin Jones Fellowship
Minnesota Lions Diabetes Foundation Angie Hauge
Dream Catcher
Minnesota Lions Childhood Cancer Foundation Linda Albrecht-Norby
Cora Hohnstadt
Facebook Page
Minnesota Lions Vision Foundation Jim Arvidson
Donald Mork
Helen Keller Award
Lions MD5M Hearing Foundation Michele Plagman
Laurine Kommer
Lions Hearing Research Fellowship
Can Do Canines Sheri Greenwaldt
Arthur Schmidt
Top Dog Award
Leader Dog Paul Roth
Scott Hauge
Founders Tribute
MN Special Olympics Les Swift
Project New Hope Dick Labraaten
Sean & Melissa Abernathy
PNH Recognition Medals
Youth Outreach Mike Kern
Evie Ladd
Youth Exchange Jenny Crider
Jean Driscoll
KAMP KACE
Linda Albrecht-Norby
Cora Hohnstadt
MD5M Kid Sight Sandy Remington
Joseph Juettner

Eyes for Mexico and Peru Armand Radke

 

Other Cabinet Positions

Constitution and By Laws Jay Norby
5M9 Communications Newsletter

5M9 Facebook
Sue Stebbins
5M9 Communications Technology/Website Burke Almquist
Conventions/Forums Jamie Huttunen
Environmental Rose Puckett
Historian Judy Brasgalla
Governor's Contetst Margaret Van Erp
LEOS Yvone Huttunen
Anna Tharaldson
Chaplin James McGaffey
New Club Development Bert Nelson
Memorial Service Jim Johansen

HOME PAGE