Home Page
5M9 LINKS
District Officers
Clubs
Map of 5M9 Clubs
Newsletter 
Education
Mid-Winter Convention
Projects
Hall of Fame
Multiple District 5M
Forms 
Caught on Video 
LIONS SITES
Lions History
Objects/Code of Ethics
Find Lions Clubs
Membership/Reporting
Conventions
Club Supplies Catalog
MN Lions Club Sites

LIONS INTERNATIONAL

 

LIONSNET

 

LIONWAP

Incorporation Info
Club Administration Funds & Club Community Funds

 

MAIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT ZONE CHAIRS

5M-9 DISTRICT OFFICERS

2017-18

Click links available to email district officers.

Contact your club secretary for specific information
Addresses and phone numbers are available only for valid Lions' business

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

District Governor
Tom Plagman
1st Vice District Governor
Rose Puckett
2nd Vice District Governor
Sandy Remington
Past District Governor
Dick Stebbins
Cabinet Secretary/Administrator
Margaret Van Erp
Cabinet Treasurer
Dennis Ganz

DISTRICT ZONE CHAIRS

Zone 1 Chair Duane Blanck Zone 6 Chair Jamie Huttunen
Zone 2 Chair Tom Brand Zone 7 Chair Richard and Diane Hanson
Zone 3 Chair Sandy Remington Zone 8 Chair Burke Almquist
Zone 4 Chair Mike & Sue Monsrud Zone 9 Chair Sean & Melissa Abernathy
Zone 5 Chair Jerry Haase Zone Chair Advisor Donald Hendrickx

 GLOBAL TEAM CHAIRS

Global Membership Team Coordinator
Les Swift
Global Leadership Team Coordinator
Jay Norby
Global Service Team Coordinator
Rodger Palmer

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Minnesota Lions Diabetes Foundation Jim Johansen
Chari Buhman
Dream Catcher
Can Do Canines Bonnie Genin
Arthur Schmidt
Top Dog Award
Lions Clubs International Foundation Larry & Zelda Novak
Diann Bates
Melvin Jones Fellowship
Lions MD5M Hearing Foundation Gloria Anderson
Mike LaFlex
Lions Hearing Research Fellowship
Minnesota Lions Vision Foundation Michael Nerneck
Donald Mork
Helen Keller Award
Leader Dog Paul Roth
Dennis Breitzman
Founders Tribute
Project New Hope Dick Labraaten
Betty Johansen
PNH Recognition Medals
Youth Outreach Pat Hendrickx
Evie Ladd
Lions Eye Health Program Armand Radke

Youth Exchange Ron Genoch
William Smith
KAMP KACE Linda Albrecht-Norby


Constitution and By Laws
Bill Wilson
Communications Team/Newsletter
Tracey Buhl
Communications Team/Internet
Jim Johansen
Conventions
Ardean Brasgalla
Information Forum
Gloria Anderson Jay Norby Dick Stebbins
Historian
Judy Brasgalla
Governor's Contest
Margaret Van Erp
Leos
Joe and Trina Johnson

HOME PAGE