Home Page
5M9 LINKS
District Officers
Clubs
Map of 5M9 Clubs
District Calendar
Newsletter 
Education
Mid-Winter Convention
Projects
Hall of Fame
Multiple District 5M
Forms 
Caught on Video 
LIONS SITES
Lions History
Objects/Code of Ethics
Find Lions Clubs
Membership/Reporting
Conventions
Club Supplies Catalog
MN Lions Club Sites

LIONS INTERNATIONAL

 

LIONSNET

 

LIONWAP

Incorporation Info
Club Administration Funds & Club Community Funds

 

MAIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5M-9 LIONS CLUBS

TO VIEW DISTRICT MAP CLICK HERE

INFORMATION IS UPDATED AS IT IS SUBMITTED

An underlined club name indicates a link to the Club Website. Click for more information. An underlined president's name links to their email address.
LIONS CLUB NAME  PRESIDENT MEET ZONE
AITKIN Gary Tibbitts 40 Club, 1 Tues. 6:15 pm,
40 Club, 3 Tues. 6:15 pm

2

AKELEY Jeff Lindstrom VFW 2 Tues., 6:30 pm

4

ALDRICH Tom Bilek Ted &Ted & Gen's Supper Club, 3rd Thur.April-Sept 7:30 pm Oct-Mar 6:30 pm

5

BACKUS Sandy Remington Legion, 1 Thur, 6:00 pm

3

BATTLE LAKE Dennis Quam ShorelineCafe, 3 Mon., 6:30 pm

9

BAXTER Paul Roth Camp Vanasek,                            2&4 Mon. 7 pm

1

BAY LAKE AREA Rose Marie Puckett The Y Club , 2nd Tues 6:30

2

BLUFFTON Henry Soenneker Community Center, 4 Mon., 7:30 pm

5

BRAINERD Mark Cross TJ's Restaurant,    
 2 & 4  Monday 5:30 pm            

1

BRAINERD LEO CLUB Jen Baker             

1

BRECKENRIDGE Brian Johnson Antoinette's on the River,         2&4 Mon., 6:00 pm

8

CALLAWAY Mike Nodsle Community Center,                         3 Thur., 7:30 pm

7

CAMPBELL Cheryl Zeig Community Center,                         4 Mon., 6:30 pm

8

CASS LAKE Arvin Gieseke Senior Center, 2 & 4 Mon., 6:30 pm

4

CASS LAKE - LAKE COUNTRY Marie Chandler 371 Cafe,   4 Mon., 6 pm

4

CORMORANT Jim Kaiser Cormorant Community Center,      2 Mon. 6 pm

7

CROSSLAKE/IDEAL Doreen Gallaway  3 Wed. 6 pm

3

CUYUNA RANGE Cathy Aykens Crosby  Jesse Hallett Memorial Library, 1st Thurs and Deerstand Restaurant, 3rd Thurs, 6pm

2

DALTON Jerome Holicky Community Center,                         2 Mon. , 8:00 p.m.

8

DEER CREEK Larry Spenst Community Center,                         3 Wed. 8:00pm

5

DEERWOOD LAKES Diann Bates Legion, 2 M, 6:30 pm

2

DENT Gregory Meyer Community Center,                     2&4 Thur., 7 pm

9

DETROIT LAKES Ruth Olson Holiday Inn                                      3 Tues, 7:00 pm

7

Dunn Township Dunvilla David Johnson  

7

ELIZABETH Sister Char Grossman Community Center, 1Th, 7:00 pm

8

EMILY-OUTING-50 LAKES AREA Terry McNaughton Granny's Bar & Grill, 3 M (Brd. Mtg) and 4th M (Gen. Mtg) 5:30 pm

3

FRAZEE James Fry Palace Cafe, 1&3 Wed., 7 pm

7

GARRISON Lynn Bremer VFW, 2nd Tue at 6:45pm

2

GATEWAY (MENAGHA) Mike Kern Menagha VFW, 1st Tue at 7 pm

2

GUTHRIE-NARY Joe Beevor Beehive, 2nd Mon at 7pm

4

HACKENSACK Dennis Ganz Birch Wood Char House, 2 Thur, 7 pm

3

HENNING Wayne Hilchen Oakwood Supper Club, 3rd Thur. at 6pm

9

HEWITT Scott Fah Hewitt Community Center, 2nd Mon at 7:30pm

5

HEWITT LIONESS Rose Templin Hewitt Comm. Center, 2nd Mon. at 7pm

5

HILL CITY Darcy Moore Harrry's Bar, 2nd and 4th Wed at 7pm

2

LAKE PARK Anita Pietila L.P. American Legion, 4th Mon at 6:30pm

7

LAPORTE-BENEDICT Dwight Powell Laporte Fire Hall, 2nd Sat 8am and 4th Tue (Reg) at 7pm

4

LEADER Rev. Neal Malcore Leader Comm. Hall, 1  Th., 6:30 pm, 3 Thur., 7 pm

6

LONGVILLE Scott Rolfe Patrick's Fine Dining, 3 Mon, 5 pm

3

Malmo Area Charles Parker Patrick's Fine Dining, 3 Mon, 5 pm

3

MCGREGOR Carole Holten Community Center, 2&4 Mon., 6:30 pm

2

MERRIFIELD Brian Stenglein Merrifield Diner 2 Mon., 5pm

1

NEVIS Norman Ciffra Nevis City Office, 2nd Thur. at 6pm

4

NEW YORK MILLS Bruce Becker City Hall Upstairs, 2 Wed., 5:30 pm

6

NISSWA Terry Hansen Civic Ctr, 2&4 Mon., 6:30 pm

1

NORTHLAND (REMER) Shem Daugherty Woodsman Cafe, 3rd Mon. at 6pm

3

OSAGE Jerry Gorden Community Ctr, 2 Mon, 7:00 pm

6

OTTERTAIL Mike Potocki Otter Supper Club, 2&4 Mon., 7 pm

9

PALISADE AREA William Pick Rustic Trail, 2 Tues., 6:30 pm

2

PARK RAPIDS Richard Lafountain St. Joseph's Health Services Lower Level Conference Room A , 2&4 Tues., 6:30 pm

4

PARKERS PRAIRIE Brad Smith Prairie Event Center, 2&4 Thur., 6 pm

9

PARKERS PRAIRIE PRIDE OF LIONS Rachel Denny Prairie Event Center, 2 & 4 Mon., 6:30 pm

9

PELICAN RAPIDS Jo Ann Frazier Crossroads Corner, 1st Thur at 6pm

8

PEQUOT LAKES-BREEZY POINT Alan Swanson Pelican Lakes Conservation Club, 2 Mon at 5:30 pm

1

PERHAM David Reitmeyer Mulligan Restaurant, 1st Thur at 6:30 pm

7

PERHAM LAKES Sharon Neuerburg Mrs. B's Cafe, 2nd Thur. at 6:30 pm, 

7

PERHAM LEO Earl Rydell, Advisor  

7

PILLAGER AREA Les Swift Community Ctr, 2nd Thur at 7pm

1

PINE RIVER Wendy Hoplin Various Locations, 2 Wed. 5:30 pm

3

RIVERSIDE FERGUS FALLS Virginia Paulson Fergus Falls Library, 2nd Tue. at 5:30pm

8

ROTHSAY Melissa Amundson Rothsay Community Center , 2 Sun., 5 pm

6

SEBEKA Kenneth Schoon Hub 71 Restaurant, 4th Mon. at 6:30pm

6

UNDERWOOD Greg Kugler Community Center , 1 & 3 Thur., 7 pm

8

URBANK Brad Ost Urbank Community Ctr, 2nd Wed at 8pm

9

VERGAS David Antonsen Community Ctr, 2 Tues., 7:00 pm

7

VERNDALE Michelle Goddard Civic Ctr, 3rd Mon. at 7:00 pm

5

WADENA Jeffery Pederson TBD, 2&4 Mon. at 7pm

5

WADENA,DEER CREEK, BLUFFTON LEOS Tyler Church Advisor  

5

WALKER Robert Ostlund Lucky Moose Resturant, 2 Wed. at 6pm

4

WOLF LAKE Paul Ramsay Wolf Lake Lions Hall, 1 Thur at 7:30 pm

6